Need Help? – Contact a representative Click Here

UCF ATHLETICS HALL OF FAME MEMBERS

Member Sport(s) Years Class of
Michelle Akers Soccer 1984, ’86-88 1998
Amy Allmann Soccer 1984-87 1999
Dr. Steven Altman UCF President 1989-91 2008
Jason Arnold Baseball 1998-2001 2006
Tim Barker Baseball 1984-85 1999
Sean Beckton Football 1987-90 2000
Sylvester Bembery Football 1984-87 2009
Bo Clark Basketball 1975-77, ’78-80 1998
Mike Clark Basketball 1969-73 2001
Torchy Clark Basketball (coach) 1969-83 1998
Dr. Trevor Colbourn UCF President 1978-89 2008
Tamika Coley Basketball 1991-92, ’93-96 2001
Daunte Culpepper Football 1995-98 2002
Robert Damron Golf 1991-94 2002
Chariya Davis Women’s Basketball 1995-99 2009
Darryl Davis Basketball 1991-95 2008
Elgin Davis Football 1983-86 2010
Wayne Densch Supporter 1986-94 2010
Winston DuBose Soccer 1973-76 2000
Willie English Football 1989-91, ’93 2003
Jenny Frank Volleyball 2000-03 2011
Bernard Ford Football 1985-87 2011
Tim Foskett Baseball 1980-83 2002
Rony Francois Soccer 1980-83 2005
Gerry Gergley Wrestling (coach) 1970-80 2003
Bill Giovanetti Football 1979-82 2000
Alan Gooch Football 1983-2003 2006
Franco Grilla Football 1989-92 2005
Mike Gruttadauria Football 1991-94 2004
Rick Hamilton Football 1989-92 2006
Tyra Harper Volleyball 1994-97 2004
Greg Jefferson Football 1991-94 2011
Shawn Jefferson Football 1988-90 2002
Dennis Kamrad Rowing (coach) 1973-03 2003
Kelly Kochevar Soccer 1991-94 2008
Cliff Kresge Men’s Golf 1988-90 2011
Ken Leeks Basketball 1988-92 2004
Calvin Lingelbach Basketball/Baseball 1973-78 2001
Jorge Magluta Football 1982-85 2011
Lucy McDaniel Volleyball 1975-79 2006
Renata Menchikova Volleyball 1995-97 2002
Manny Messeguer UCF Athletics 1980-11 2011
Dr. Charles Millican UCF President 1965-78 2008
Chad Mottola Baseball 1990-92 2008
Ed O’Brien Football 1984-87 2008
Dr. Jack O’Leary Director of Athletics 1976-81 2008
Michael O’Shaughnessy Football/Baseball 1979-80 2010
Susan Patz Basketball 1982-86 2000
Sinua Phillips Basketball 1990-94 2006
Tari Phillips Basketball 1990-91 2003
Jerry Prather Basketball 1974-78 1999
David Rhodes Football 1991-94 2003
Dr. Frank Rohter Director of Athletics 1968-74 2005
Karen Richter Soccer 1987-90 2000
Heikki Ritvanen Soccer 1996-99 2004
Johnny Rouse Wrestling 1971-72 2005
Darrell Rudd Football 1981-84 2008
Jim Rudy Soccer (coach) 1975-87 2001
Scott Ryerson Football 1980-83 2002
Bennie Shaw Men’s Basketball 1974-76 2009
Laura Smith Volleyball 1977-79 1999
Marquette Smith Football 1994-95 2005
Bob Spitulski Football 1988-91 2000
Alexander “Lex” Wood Men’s Tennis 1971-77 2010
Kim Wyant Women’s Soccer 1982-85 2010
Art Zeleznick UCF Athletics 1983-08 2011
Lou Cioffi Men’s Soccer 1978-79 2013
Justin Pope Baseball 1999-01 2013
Don Jonas Football Head Coach 1979-81 2013
Dan Burke Football 1979-82 2013
2003 Cheer Team 2003 2013
Stephanie Best Softball 2002-05 2015
Asante Samuel Football 1999-02 2015
Dee Brown Baseball 2002-05 2015
1978 Volleyball Team 1978 2015
Give Now